Raymond FCSS




Contact Information

145 N 200 W, Raymond, Alberta

(587) 370-4847

(403) 405-2854

No events found

October

2022

Friday

7th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Tuesday

11th

Triple P Fear-Less Group
10:00am - 11:30am
Cancelled

October

2022

Tuesday

11th

Infant Massage
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

October

2022

Wednesday

12th

Caregiver Café Remote/Online
9:30am - 11:00am
Cancelled

October

2022

Wednesday

12th

Outdoor Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Thursday

13th

Indigenous Crafts & Conversation
9:00am - 10:30am

Registration Required

October

2022

Thursday

13th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

October

2022

Thursday

13th

General Interest Course - Floral Art
6:30pm - 9:00pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Friday

14th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Friday

14th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

October

2022

Saturday

15th

Seniors Conferences
9:30am - 3:00pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Monday

17th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

October

2022

Monday

17th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

October

2022

Monday

17th

Growing Minds
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Tuesday

18th

Triple P Fear-Less Group
10:00am - 11:30am
Cancelled

October

2022

Tuesday

18th

Infant Massage
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

October

2022

Wednesday

19th

Caregiver Café Remote/Online
9:30am - 11:00am
Cancelled

October

2022

Wednesday

19th

Outdoor Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Wednesday

19th

Triple P Teen Seminar - Raising Competent Teenagers
1:00pm - 2:30pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Wednesday

19th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Thursday

20th

Indigenous Crafts & Conversation
9:00am - 10:30am

Registration Required

October

2022

Thursday

20th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

October

2022

Friday

21st

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Friday

21st

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

October

2022

Monday

24th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

October

2022

Monday

24th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

October

2022

Monday

24th

Growing Minds
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Tuesday

25th

Triple P Fear-Less Group
10:00am - 11:30am
Cancelled

October

2022

Tuesday

25th

Infant Massage
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

October

2022

Wednesday

26th

Caregiver Café Remote/Online
9:30am - 11:00am
Cancelled

October

2022

Wednesday

26th

Outdoor Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Wednesday

26th

Triple P Teen Seminar - Getting Teenagers Connected
1:00pm - 2:30pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Wednesday

26th

Male and Female Brains and How to Co-Parent
7:30pm - 9:00pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Thursday

27th

Indigenous Crafts & Conversation
9:00am - 10:30am

Registration Required

October

2022

Thursday

27th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

October

2022

Friday

28th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

October

2022

Friday

28th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

October

2022

Saturday

29th

General Interest Course - Getting to Know your Bicycle
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Registration Required

October

2022

Monday

31st

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

October

2022

Monday

31st

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

October

2022

Monday

31st

Growing Minds
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Tuesday

1st

Triple P Fear-Less Group
10:00am - 11:30am
Cancelled

November

2022

Tuesday

1st

Infant Massage
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

November

2022

Wednesday

2nd

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

November

2022

Wednesday

2nd

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Thursday

3rd

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Friday

4th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

November

2022

Friday

4th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

November

2022

Monday

7th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Monday

7th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

November

2022

Monday

7th

Growing Minds
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Tuesday

8th

Triple P Fear-Less Group
10:00am - 11:30am
Cancelled

November

2022

Tuesday

8th

Infant Massage
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

November

2022

Wednesday

9th

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

November

2022

Wednesday

9th

Triple P Teen Seminar - Raising Responsible Teenagers
1:00pm - 2:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Thursday

10th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Thursday

10th

General Interest Course - Gourmet on the Go
6:30pm - 9:00pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Monday

14th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Monday

14th

Growing Minds
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Tuesday

15th

Baby & Me
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

November

2022

Wednesday

16th

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

November

2022

Wednesday

16th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Thursday

17th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Thursday

17th

General Interest Course - Gourmet on the Go
6:30pm - 9:00pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Friday

18th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

November

2022

Friday

18th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

November

2022

Monday

21st

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Monday

21st

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

November

2022

Monday

21st

Growing Minds
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Tuesday

22nd

Baby & Me
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

November

2022

Tuesday

22nd

General Interest Course - Paper Making
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Wednesday

23rd

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

November

2022

Wednesday

23rd

Triple P Teen Discussion Group - Building Teenagers’ Survival Skills
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Thursday

24th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Thursday

24th

General Interest Course - Gourmet on the Go
6:30pm - 9:00pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Friday

25th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

November

2022

Friday

25th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

November

2022

Monday

28th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

November

2022

Monday

28th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

November

2022

Tuesday

29th

Baby & Me
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

November

2022

Wednesday

30th

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

November

2022

Wednesday

30th

Triple P Teen Discussion Group - Coping with Teenagers' Emotions
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Registration Required

November

2022

Wednesday

30th

Raising Emotionally Resilient Children
7:30pm - 9:00pm

Registration Required

December

2022

Thursday

1st

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

December

2022

Friday

2nd

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

December

2022

Friday

2nd

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

December

2022

Monday

5th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

December

2022

Monday

5th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

December

2022

Tuesday

6th

Baby & Me
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

December

2022

Wednesday

7th

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

December

2022

Wednesday

7th

Triple P Teen Discussion Group - Getting Teenagers to Cooperate
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Registration Required

December

2022

Wednesday

7th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

December

2022

Thursday

8th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

December

2022

Friday

9th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

December

2022

Friday

9th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

December

2022

Monday

12th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

December

2022

Monday

12th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

December

2022

Tuesday

13th

Baby & Me
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

December

2022

Wednesday

14th

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

December

2022

Wednesday

14th

Triple P Teen Discussion Group - Reducing Family Conflict
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Registration Required

December

2022

Thursday

15th

Stay & Play
1:30pm - 3:30pm

Drop-in

December

2022

Friday

16th

Stay & Play
9:30am - 11:30am

Drop-in

December

2022

Friday

16th

After School Program
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Registration Required

Full

December

2022

Monday

19th

Open Play
9:30am - 3:30pm

Drop-in

December

2022

Monday

19th

Lego Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Registration Required

Full

December

2022

Tuesday

20th

Baby & Me
10:00am - 11:30am

Registration Required

December

2022

Wednesday

21st

Move it! Move it!
10:00am - 11:00am

Drop-in

January

2023

Wednesday

18th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

February

2023

Wednesday

1st

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

February

2023

Wednesday

15th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

March

2023

Wednesday

1st

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

March

2023

Wednesday

15th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

April

2023

Wednesday

5th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

April

2023

Wednesday

19th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

May

2023

Wednesday

3rd

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

May

2023

Wednesday

17th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

June

2023

Wednesday

7th

DO Crew JR
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Registration Required

Staff

Name Position Phone Email
Petra DeBow Manager (403) 795-3328 info@fcss.ca
Leanne Coquet Counsellor (587) 370-8514 info@fcss.ca
Janet Fekete Early Childhood Development Coach (403) 795-6962 info@fcss.ca
Myrna Sopal Family Support Worker (587) 370-4847 info@fcss.ca
Cindy Lauwen Volunteer Services Coordinator (403) 915-7063 info@fcss.ca
Jillian Boyd Youth Do Crew Coordinator (403) 332-0629 info@fcss.ca
Renee White Senior Services Coordinator (587) 370-8518 info@fcss.ca
Margarita Sawatzky LGM Family Liaison Worker (403) 394-8983 info@fcss.ca
Tim Krahn Counsellor (587) 370-4802 info@fcss.ca
Kaitlynn Weaver Outreach Services Supervisor (403) 795-4627 info@fcss.ca
Trevor Gilbert Counsellor (403) 915-3490 info@fcss.ca